Home > Pride & Joy > Achievements > Year 2014

Year 2014

CCA Competitions

2012 2013 2014

SYF

  • SYF Chinese Dance – Gold Award
  • SYF Indian Dance – Silver Award
  • SYF Malay Dance – Bronze Award
  • SYF Choir – Silver Award
  • SYF Central Judging for Arts
  • Certification of Appreciation
  • Certification of Recognition
  • SYF Chinese Dance – Certificate of Distinction
  • SYF Indian Dance – Certificate of Distinction
  • SYF Malay Dance – Certificate of Accomplishment
  • SYF Choir – Certificate of Distinction

Sports & Games

Zonal

  • South Zone Primary Schools Badminton Tournament 2012 Jr Girls Division – 3 rd Position
  • South Zone Primary Schools Badminton Tournament 2012 Senior Girls – 2 nd position
  • South Zone Inter-Primary Schools Netball Championships (Jr Girls) – 3 rd
  • South Zone Primary Schools Badminton Tournament 2013 Jr Girls Division – 4 th position
  • South Zone Primary Schools Badminton Tournament 2013 Sr Girls Division – 3 rd position
  • 12 th National Primary Schools Ten pin Bowling Championship 2013 Jr Girls
    - Double – Champion - Overall school – 2 nd Runner up - Quartet – 2 nd Runner up
  • SPSS Sportsmanship award
  • South Zone Primary Schools Badminton Tournament 2014 Sr Girls Division – 3 rd position

National

  • National Inter-School Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships 2012
    – Junior Girls (C Division) Freehand Level 1 - Bronze
    – Junior Girls (C Division) Freehand Level 2 - Silver
  • National Inter Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship – Senior Girls Indiv Hoop Level 3 – Silver
    – Senior Girls Indiv All-around Level 3 – Bronze
    – Senior Girls Indiv Clubs Level 3 – Silver
  • National Inter-Primary Sch Wushu Championships 2012 Sr Girls 4 Duan Sword – Gold
    5 Duan Changquan – Gold 4 Duan Spear – Gold
  • National Inter- School Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship 2013 
    - Junior Girls (C Division) Individual – Freehand (Stage 2) - Bronze
  • National Inter- School Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship 2013 
    - Senior Girls (B Division) Indiv Level 3
- Clubs (2 nd ) - Hoops (1 st
- Overall (1 st )- Gold 
- Senior Girls (B Division)–Team Event- 3 rd 
- Group Freehand Level 1 - 2 nd Level 2 – 3 rd
  • National Inter- School Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship 2013 – Sch placings 
    C Division – 3 rd
    B Division Team Championship – 3 rd

Uniformed Group

  • Puan Noor Aishah Award – Silver (2011)
  • National Brownie Revel 2012 – Phineas & Ferb Isabella Award (1)
  • Greenie Beanie Day Pre-event Competition  - Comic Strip 1 st & 2 nd
  • Puan Noor Aishah Award – Gold (2012)
  • Puan Noor Aishah Award – Gold (2013)